Military Units

1108th TASMG (Theater Aviation Sustainment Maintenance Group)

366th TRS NCBC Detachment 6

334th TRS Marching Flight

81st TRG Group 50 Airmen Marching Mass

81st TRG 50 State Flag Mass

81st TRG "Blue Knight" Drum & Bugle Corps

81st TRW Honor Guard

Commander Naval Meteorological Oceanographic Command Stennis

Keesler Air Force Sereants Association 652

Naval Construction Group TWO (NCG 2)

Naval Construction Training Center Tri Service Students & Staff

Naval Mobile Construction Battalion ONE (NMCB 1)

Naval Mobile Construction Battalion ELEVEN (NMCB 11)

United States Coast Guard Station Gulfport

United States Coast Guard Station Pascagoula

USS Portland LPD-27

 

JROTC Units

Bay High School Air Force JROTC

Bay Springs High Scool Army JROTC

Biloxi High School Air Force JROTC

Callaway High School Army JROTC

D'Iberville High School ARMYJROTC

Forest Hill High School Army JROTC

George County High School Army JROTC

Gulfport High School Marine Corps JROTC

Harrison Central High School Army JROTC

Hazlehurst High School Army JROTC

Lanier High School JROTC

Natchez High School Air Force JROTC

Ocean Springs High School Army JROTC

St Martin High School Air Force JROTC

Terry High School Army JROTC

West Harrison High School Army JROTC

Yazoo City High School Army JROTC

 

Bands & Music

41st Army Band - Jazz Ensemble

Biloxi High School Indian Band

D'Iberville High School Band

Gulfport High School Admiral Band

Keesler Ensemble

Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College Band of Gold

Mississippi School for Mathematics and Science "Blue Notes"


Community & Civic Units

1964 Falcon with Vietnam Vets

AFSA

American Medical Response

American Red Cross

American Veterans - AMVETS Post 1

Bayou Gulf States Paralyze Veterans of America

Biloxi Fire Department West End Hose Company #3

Biloxi Police Department DARE & Torch Run Vehicle

Boy Scouts of America Troop 245

Boys and Girls Club of the Gulf Coast

Cub Scout Pack 212 D'Iberville

Cub Scout Pack 229 St Martin

Disabled American Veterans

Gulf Coast Carnival Assocciation Float with KAFB Student Airmen

Gulf Coast Carnival Assocciation Float with Tuskegee Airmen

Gulf Coast Carnival Assocciation Float with Vietnamese Union

Gulf Coast Corvette Club with WWII Veterans

Federally Employed Women Magnolia Chapter

Joppa Shriners

Marine Corps League

Mississippi Coast Watchers - Antique Military Vehicles

Mississippi Gulf Coast Vietnamese Union

Mississippi Youth ChalleNGe Academy

Navy Seabee Veterans of America

NCBW Jackson County Chapter

Northrop Grumman Mission Systems

Ken & Stan Schneider

Sons of American Revolution - Gulf Coast Chapter

Sterliong Family & Friends Float

Tuskegee Airmen Lawerence E. Roberts Chapter

US Submarine Veterans, Inc - Tullibee

Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 2434 Biloxi

Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 6731 D'Iberville

Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 1018

WW II Veterans Riding in Various Cars

Thomas Adams

George Bloss
Henry Burkle
Hermon Carlton
Barbara Chachitz
Jeff Haynie
Doyle Hodges
Benjamin Joyner
Frank Kubiak
Henry Little
Edgar McCay
Roy Moyle
Virginia Moyle
Thomas Osborne
Edgar Pullis
Ralph Rowell
Harry Rhizor
James Smith
Bob Stanley
Howard Tirrell
Richard Wade
Robert Walker
Pearlie White

 

This page will be updated as new marching units respond

 Return to the Main Page